Make an
appointment
  • NAPA truck center
  • Fleet pick up & drop off *contact nearest branch for details
  • 24/7 towing available

Over 131+ happy customers

“My name is Jason Ross and my experience at East Coast diesel was professional and courteous. The staff went above and beyond To make sure my truck was running properly. I will recommend them to my coworkers.”
5 star review by Jason Ross
5
Coastal Carolina Special
15% off mobile services in Morehead City and surrounding areas

Truck Repair and Fleet Maintenance in NC and GA

WE ARE A FLEET MAINTENANCE, DIESEL ENGINE, AND TRUCK REPAIR COMPANY WITH FOUR LOCATIONS:
RALEIGH/DURHAM, NC; CHARLOTTE, NC; MOREHEAD CITY, NC AND ATLANTA, GA

<style>
  [data-custom-class='body'], [data-custom-class='body'] * {
          background: transparent !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='title'], [data-custom-class='title'] * {
          font-family: Arial !important;
font-size: 26px !important;
color: #000000 !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='subtitle'], [data-custom-class='subtitle'] * {
          font-family: Arial !important;
color: #595959 !important;
font-size: 14px !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='heading_1'], [data-custom-class='heading_1'] * {
          font-family: Arial !important;
font-size: 19px !important;
color: #000000 !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='heading_2'], [data-custom-class='heading_2'] * {
          font-family: Arial !important;
font-size: 17px !important;
color: #000000 !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='body_text'], [data-custom-class='body_text'] * {
          color: #595959 !important;
font-size: 14px !important;
font-family: Arial !important;
        }
[data-custom-class='link'], [data-custom-class='link'] * {
          color: #3030F1 !important;
font-size: 14px !important;
font-family: Arial !important;
word-break: break-word !important;
        }
</style>

      <div data-custom-class="body">
      <div><strong><span style="font-size: 26px;"><span data-custom-class="title">PRIVACY NOTICE</span></span></strong></div><div><br></div><div><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><strong><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="subtitle">Last updated <bdt class="question">October 12, 2020</bdt></span></span></strong></span></div><div><br></div><div><br></div><div><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at <bdt class="question">East Coast Diesel</bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span> ("<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><strong>Company</strong></span><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">", "<strong>we</strong>", "<strong>us</strong>", "<strong>our</strong>"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at <bdt class="question">[email protected]</bdt>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><br></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">When you <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span>visit our website <bdt class="question"><a href="http://www.ecdllc.net" target="_blank" data-custom-class="link">http://www.ecdllc.net</a></bdt> (the "<strong>Website</strong>"), <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span> and more generally, use any of our services (the "<strong>Services</strong>", which include the </span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt>Website<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">), we appreciate that you are trusting us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy notice, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Services immediately.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><br></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">This privacy notice applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our </span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt>Website<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"><bdt class="block-component"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">), as well as, any related services, sales, marketing or events.</span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><br></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Please read this privacy notice carefully as it will help you understand what we do with the information that we collect.</strong></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><br></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">TABLE OF CONTENTS</span></strong></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><br></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infocollect"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infouse"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infoshare">3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?</a></span><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#cookies"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#googlemaps"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#sociallogins"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">6. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?</span></span></span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#3pwebsites"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">7. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#inforetain"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">8. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infosafe"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">9. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#infominors"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">10. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?</span></a><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#privacyrights">11. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?</a></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#DNT"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">12. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES</span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#caresidents"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">13. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#policyupdates"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">14. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?</span></a></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#contact"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;">15. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></a></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#request"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">16. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?</span></a></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infocollect" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?</span></strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="heading_2" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><strong><u><br></u></strong><strong>Personal information you disclose to us</strong></span></span></div><div><div><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short: </em></strong></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em> </em></strong><em>We collect personal information that you provide to us.</em></span></span></span></span></span></span></div></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when you <span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span>register on the </span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website, <bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></span></bdt><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">express an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and Services, when you participate in activities on the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"> or otherwise when you contact us.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span>, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect may include the following:<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Personal Information Provided by You.</strong> We collect <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">names</bdt>; </span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">phone numbers</bdt>; </span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">email addresses</bdt>; </span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">mailing addresses</bdt>; </span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">debit/credit card numbers</bdt>; </span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">contact or authentication data</bdt>; </span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">contact preferences</bdt>; </span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt>and other similar information.</span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Payment Data.</strong> We may collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by<bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span> <bdt class="question">WorldPay</bdt><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>. You may find their privacy notice link(s) here:<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> <bdt class="question">__________</bdt><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text">.</span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Social Media Login Data. </strong>We may provide you with the option to register with us using your existing social media account details, like your Facebook, Twitter or other social media account. If you choose to register in this way, we will collect the Information described in the section called "<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="#sociallogins">HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS</a></span></span></span></span>" below.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="heading_2" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><strong><u><br></u></strong><strong>Information automatically collected</strong></span></span></div><div><div><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short: </em></strong></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em> </em></strong><em>Some information — such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or browser and device characteristics — is collected automatically when you visit our <span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></em></span>.</em></span></span></span></span></span></span></div></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span>. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span> and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span>, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies. <bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">The information we collect includes:<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em>Log and Usage Data.</em> Log and usage data is service-related, diagnostic, usage and performance information our servers automatically collect when you access or use our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span> and which we record in log files. Depending on how you interact with us, this log data may include your IP address, device information, browser type and settings and information about your activity in the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span> </span>(such as the date/time stamps associated with your usage, pages and files viewed, searches and other actions you take such as which features you use), device event information (such as system activity, error reports (sometimes called 'crash dumps') and hardware settings).<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em>Device Data.</em> We collect device data such as information about your computer, phone, tablet or other device you use to access the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span>. Depending on the device used, this device data may include information such as your IP address (or proxy server), device and application identification numbers, location, browser type, hardware model Internet service provider and/or mobile carrier, operating system and system configuration information.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em>Location Data.</em> We collect location data such as information about your device's location, which can be either precise or imprecise. How much information we collect depends on the type and settings of the device you use to access the <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span>. For example, we may use GPS and other technologies to collect geolocation data that tells us your current location (based on your IP address). You can opt out of allowing us to collect this information either by refusing access to the information or by disabling your Location setting on your device. Note however, if you choose to opt out, you may not be able to use certain aspects of the Services.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></bdt></bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infouse" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:  </em></strong><em>We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.</em></span></span></span></span></span></span></div></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We use personal information collected via our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span> for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We use the information we collect or receive:<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></strong></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><p style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>To send you marketing and promotional communications.</strong> We and/or our third-party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. For example, when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span>, subscribing to marketing or otherwise contacting us, we will collect personal information from you. You can opt-out of our marketing emails at any time (see the "<a data-custom-class="link" href="#privacyrights"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);">WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS</span></span></a>" below).<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></span></bdt></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Deliver targeted advertising to you.</strong></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"> We may use your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></li></ul><div><bdt class="block-component"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></bdt></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px;"></span></bdt></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infoshare" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:</em></strong><em>  We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may process or share your data that we hold based on the following legal basis:<bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Consent:</strong> We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information for a specific purpose.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Legitimate Interests:</strong> We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Performance of a Contract:</strong> Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Legal Obligations:</strong> We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Vital Interests:</strong> We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:</span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Business Transfers.</strong> We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.</span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Affiliates.</strong> We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this privacy notice. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong>Business Partners. </strong>We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.</span></span></span><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></div><div><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="heading_1"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="cookies" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short: </em></strong><em> We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Notice<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>.</span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="googlemaps" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">5. DO WE USE GOOGLE MAPS?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:</em></strong><em>  Yes, we use Google Maps for the purpose of providing better service.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">This <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>Website<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> uses Google Maps APIs which is subject to Google’s Terms of Service. You may find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"> </span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://developers.google.com/maps/terms" target="_blank">here</a></span></span></span>. To find out more about Google’s Privacy Policy, please refer to this<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"> </span><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://policies.google.com/privacy" target="_blank">link</a></span></span></span>.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span> We obtain and store on your device ('cache') your location<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span>. You may revoke your consent anytime by contacting us at the contact details provided at the end of this document.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="sociallogins" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">6. HOW DO WE HANDLE YOUR SOCIAL LOGINS?</span></strong> </span> </span> </span> </span> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:  </em></strong><em>If you choose to register or log in to our services using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> offers you the ability to register and login using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, email address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public on such social media platform. <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy notice or that are otherwise made clear to you on the relevant <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy notice to understand how they collect, use and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their sites and apps.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"> </span></span></div><div><span id="3pwebsites" style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">7. WHAT IS OUR STANCE ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short: </em></strong><em> We are not responsible for the safety of any information that you share with third-party providers who advertise, but are not affiliated with, our Website.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">The <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> may contain advertisements from third parties that are not affiliated with us and which may link to other websites, online services or mobile applications. We cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of data you provide to any third parties. Any data collected by third parties is not covered by this privacy notice. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other websites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>. You should review the policies of such third parties and contact them directly to respond to your questions.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="inforetain" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">8. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short: </em></strong><em> We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy notice unless otherwise required by law.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>the period of time in which users have an account with us<bdt class="block-component"></bdt><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span></span>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infosafe" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">9. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short: </em></strong><em> We aim to protect your personal information through a system of organizational and technical security measures.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security, and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> is at your own risk. You should only access the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> within a secure environment.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="infominors" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">10. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:</em></strong><em>  We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="question">[email protected]</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span>.<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="privacyrights" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">11. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short:</em></strong><em>  <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></em></span></span></span>You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.</em><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are a resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><a data-custom-class="link" href="http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank"><span style="font-size: 15px;">http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm</span></a></span></span></span></span></span>.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are a resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html</a></span></span></span></span></span></span>.<bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">[email protected]</bdt></span></span></span>.<span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="heading_2" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><strong><u><br></u></strong><strong>Account Information</strong></span></span></div><div><div><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can:<bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">Contact us using the contact information provided.</bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></li></ul><div><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, we may retain some information in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with applicable legal requirements.<span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><u>Cookies and similar technologies:</u></strong> Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>. To opt-out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span> visit <span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><a data-custom-class="link" href="http://www.aboutads.info/choices/" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank"><span style="font-size: 15px;">http://www.aboutads.info/choices/</span></a></span></span>. <span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><u>Opting out of email marketing:</u></strong> You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list — however, we may still communicate with you, for example to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes. To otherwise opt-out, you may:<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="forloop-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><ul><li style="line-height: 1.5;"><bdt class="question"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Contact us using the contact information provided.</span></bdt></li></ul><div><bdt class="forloop-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></bdt></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="DNT" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">12. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.</span></span> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="caresidents" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">13. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?</span></strong></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><strong><em>In Short: </em></strong><em> Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the "Shine The Light" law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>the Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>Website<bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span>, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from all our systems (e.g. backups, etc.).<span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="policyupdates" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">14. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?</span></strong> </span> </span> </span> </span> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><em><br></em></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><em><strong>In Short: </strong> Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.</em></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated "Revised" date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="contact" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">15. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?</span></strong> </span> </span> </span> </span> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span>contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO), <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">Jonathan Landry</bdt></span></span>, by email at <span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">[email protected]</bdt></span></span>,<bdt class="block-component"></bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"> by phone at <bdt class="question">984-209-1766</bdt>,</span> <bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></span></bdt><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span> or by post to:</span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">East Coast Diesel</bdt></span></span></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">Jonathan Landry<span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">2209 dominion st<span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">durham</bdt><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt>, <bdt class="question">NC</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span><bdt class="block-component"></bdt> <bdt class="question">27704</bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt> <bdt class="block-component"></bdt><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></bdt></span></span></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="question">United States<span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span><bdt class="else-block"></bdt><bdt class="statement-end-if-in-editor"></bdt></span></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="else-block"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span></span></bdt></span></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text" style="font-size: 15px;"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><bdt class="else-block"></bdt></span></span></span><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><bdt class="block-component"><bdt class="block-component"></bdt></span></span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div id="request" style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="color: rgb(127, 127, 127);"><span style="color: rgb(89, 89, 89); font-size: 15px;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span id="control" style="color: rgb(0, 0, 0);"><strong><span data-custom-class="heading_1">16. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?</span></strong> </span> </span> </span> </span> </span></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><br></div><div style="line-height: 1.5;"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span style="font-size: 15px; color: rgb(89, 89, 89);"><span data-custom-class="body_text">Based on the applicable laws of your country, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please <bdt class="block-component"></bdt>submit a request form by clicking </span><span style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241);"><span data-custom-class="body_text"><span style="font-size: 15px;"><a data-custom-class="link" href="https://app.termly.io/notify/37a0bf2c-dd37-4a09-9c01-1a158891aa11" rel="noopener noreferrer" target="_blank">here</a></span></span></span><bdt class="block-component"><span data-custom-class="body_text"></bdt></span></span><span data-custom-class="body_text">. We will respond to your request within 30 days.</span></span></span></div><style>
      ul {
        list-style-type: square;
      }
      ul > li > ul {
        list-style-type: circle;
      }
      ul > li > ul > li > ul {
        list-style-type: square;
      }
      ol li {
        font-family: Arial ;
      }
    </style>
      </div>
      <div style="color: #595959;font-size: 14px;font-family: Arial;padding-top:16px;">This privacy policy was created using <a style="color: rgb(48, 48, 241) !important;" href="https://termly.io/products/privacy-policy-generator/?ftseo">Termly’s Privacy Policy Generator</a>.</div>

 

Fleet Maintenance Offerings

Fleet maintenance is important for any company. If you are a owner or operator of a fleet, you understand the importance of quality work. The ECD team stands behind our work, and our trained technicians are ready to keep you rolling. We have been trusted by some of the largest fleets on the east coast, and we continue to grow with the help of the satisfied customers in our network.

mechanic

towing

We offer customized Fleet maintenance program

Our team of professional truck repair advisers will assist your company in choosing the best solution ECD LLC can offer! We take pride in meeting with you and...

Visit Page

Using Electronic Maintenance System

We offer a vehicle maintenance system for your fleet that lets us know when a vehicle in your fleet is due for service before it’s too late! Our integrated software...

Visit Page

Ensuring OEM Maintenance Quality

East Coast Diesel is dedicated to making sure your investment is secure and lasts as long as it possibly can. Trucks that are on the road today are designed...

Visit Page

Contact US For Your Tailored Fleet Maintenance Plan

Vehicles we service

Agricultural & construction

Agricultural & construction

Trucks & buses

Trucks, Buses & RVs'

Cars, jeeps & pick ups

Cars, jeeps & pick ups

Truck Maintenance and Repair Services in Durham, Charlotte, Morehead City and Atlanta

  • Truck, tractor & heavy
    equipment repair
  • Performance
    programming services
  • Tire services for
    tractors, trucks & trailers
  • Diesel diagnostics
    & repair services
  • General automotive
    service & repair
  • 24/7 heavy duty
    towing & road service
  • Radiator & engine
    cooling services
  • Brake system
    service & repair

View All Services